Good Neighbor Pharmacy Ibuprofen Tablets 200mg, 100 Caplets, 1 Box Each, By Good Neighbor Pharmacy

Regular price $11.98

Good Neighbor Pharmacy Ibuprofen Tablets 200mg, 100 Caplets, 1 Box Each, By Good Neighbor Pharmacy 

  • Capsule shape tablets
  • For temporary relief of minor aches & pains such as headaches, backache, toothache, muscle aches, menstrual cramps, common cold, & minor pain of arthritis 
  • Reduces fever
Directions:
Do not take more than directed, the smallest effective dose should be used.
Adults & children 12 years and older: Take 1 caplet every 4-6 hours while symptoms persist, if pain or fever does not respond to 1 caplet, 2 caplets may be used, Do not exceed 6 caplets may be used, Do not exceed 6 caplets in 24 hours unless directed by a doctor. Children under 12 years: Ask a Doctor

Active ingredients:
Ibuprofen 200 mg

Inactive Ingredients:
colloidal silicon dioxide, corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, FD&C red no. 40 aluminum lake FD&C yellow no 6 aluminum lake, iron oxides, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, polyvinyl alcohol, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide.


Made in: USA
UPC: 087701756054